📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este 2026
388

70/74 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1370Semi-final375Final388
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
129Giuseppe Colonna / Lorella D’amadioItaly221218
270Primo Iuretig / Patrizia DisconziItaly1133210
328Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo IvanaItaly4321414
4137Giovanni Cortez / Vittoria Marilena DonadonibusItaly5554322
5275Paolo Brilli / Domenica PalettaItaly3646726
6251Daniele Magri / Marina SabbadiniItaly7465527
7225Maurizio Zone / Celestina MilaniItaly6777633

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
70Primo Iuretig / Patrizia Disconzi32114271
29Giuseppe Colonna / Lorella D’amadio21521462
275Paolo Brilli / Domenica Paletta14733323
28Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana73342754
137Giovanni Cortez / Vittoria Marilena Donadonibus47475515
225Maurizio Zone / Celestina Milani55267636
251Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini66656147

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
70Primo Iuretig / Patrizia Disconzi22222371
29Giuseppe Colonna / Lorella D’amadio71113252
28Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana43451523
251Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini36346444
137Giovanni Cortez / Vittoria Marilena Donadonibus65675115
275Paolo Brilli / Domenica Paletta54734666
225Maurizio Zone / Celestina Milani17567737

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
29Giuseppe Colonna / Lorella D’amadio11213261
28Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana33351322
70Primo Iuretig / Patrizia Disconzi24132533
275Paolo Brilli / Domenica Paletta42524674
137Giovanni Cortez / Vittoria Marilena Donadonibus75476115
251Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini66745456
225Maurizio Zone / Celestina Milani57667747

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
28Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana12351721
29Giuseppe Colonna / Lorella D’amadio21412562
70Primo Iuretig / Patrizia Disconzi43123653
137Giovanni Cortez / Vittoria Marilena Donadonibus34565114
251Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini56246245
275Paolo Brilli / Domenica Paletta75734476
225Maurizio Zone / Celestina Milani67677337

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
29Giuseppe Colonna / Lorella D’amadio72212221
70Primo Iuretig / Patrizia Disconzi31133562
137Giovanni Cortez / Vittoria Marilena Donadonibus14475113
28Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana53361644
251Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini27646335
225Maurizio Zone / Celestina Milani46557456
275Paolo Brilli / Domenica Paletta65724777

Adjudicators