📷 Photos↩ Main siteThe 42nd Star Championships
453

Junior 2 (14/15) B Open Latin World Championship

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1430Round 2435Semi-final441Final453
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1111Ettore Galvagno / Martina BoItaly113117
2119Raman Vaznenka / Kseniya MironavaIndependent Athletes (B)2242414
3129Giulio Baliani / Cecilia ParisiItaly4423215
4924Aleksandr Sotnikov / Mariia GulkinaIndependent Athletes (R)5314316
5775Dario Venturelli / Cristina ValdésItaly3555523
687Dimitar Marinski / Paolina TomovaBulgaria6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
111Ettore Galvagno / Martina Bo151342111531
119Raman Vaznenka / Kseniya Mironava432451324252
775Dario Venturelli / Cristina Valdés344224532623
129Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi523635443314
924Aleksandr Sotnikov / Mariia Gulkina266113656145
87Dimitar Marinski / Paolina Tomova615566265466

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
111Ettore Galvagno / Martina Bo261112223541
119Raman Vaznenka / Kseniya Mironava622431135352
924Aleksandr Sotnikov / Mariia Gulkina156223654123
129Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi413645542214
775Dario Venturelli / Cristina Valdés344356411635
87Dimitar Marinski / Paolina Tomova535564366466

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
924Aleksandr Sotnikov / Mariia Gulkina164132415121
129Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi611616662212
111Ettore Galvagno / Martina Bo255223233543
119Raman Vaznenka / Kseniya Mironava533541126354
775Dario Venturelli / Cristina Valdés342465541635
87Dimitar Marinski / Paolina Tomova426354354466

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
111Ettore Galvagno / Martina Bo151212213421
119Raman Vaznenka / Kseniya Mironava522361135332
129Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi613524551213
924Aleksandr Sotnikov / Mariia Gulkina265133626154
775Dario Venturelli / Cristina Valdés334656442645
87Dimitar Marinski / Paolina Tomova446445364566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
111Ettore Galvagno / Martina Bo151216123541
129Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi612625651212
924Aleksandr Sotnikov / Mariia Gulkina344132314123
119Raman Vaznenka / Kseniya Mironava523341235334
775Dario Venturelli / Cristina Valdés236554542655
87Dimitar Marinski / Paolina Tomova465463466466

Adjudicators