📷 Photos↩ Main siteThe 42nd Star Championships
355

Adult Master Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1343Round 2347Semi-final350Final355
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
120Gabriele Goffredo / Anna MatusMoldova111115
259Vincenzo Mariniello / Sara CasiniItaly2222210
321Stefano Mendolia / Oxana KononovaItaly3333315
437Francesco Esposito / Svetlana KostenkoUkraine4444420
523Giovanni Cavallo / Maldivia PoliniSan Marino5555525
622Manuel Longhitano / Galya GuoyangChina6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
20Gabriele Goffredo / Anna Matus111111111111111
59Vincenzo Mariniello / Sara Casini222222222222222
21Stefano Mendolia / Oxana Kononova334333333333333
37Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko453444544464444
23Giovanni Cavallo / Maldivia Polini546555465545655
22Manuel Longhitano / Galya Guoyang665666656656566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
20Gabriele Goffredo / Anna Matus111111111111111
59Vincenzo Mariniello / Sara Casini222222222222222
21Stefano Mendolia / Oxana Kononova334333333433333
37Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko443444544364444
23Giovanni Cavallo / Maldivia Polini556555465655655
22Manuel Longhitano / Galya Guoyang665666656546566

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
20Gabriele Goffredo / Anna Matus121111111111111
59Vincenzo Mariniello / Sara Casini212222222222222
21Stefano Mendolia / Oxana Kononova335333333333333
37Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko453444544464454
23Giovanni Cavallo / Maldivia Polini566655465645645
22Manuel Longhitano / Galya Guoyang644566656556566

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
20Gabriele Goffredo / Anna Matus121111111111111
59Vincenzo Mariniello / Sara Casini212222222222222
21Stefano Mendolia / Oxana Kononova334333333333333
37Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko453444444464444
23Giovanni Cavallo / Maldivia Polini546556565545555
22Manuel Longhitano / Galya Guoyang665665656656666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
20Gabriele Goffredo / Anna Matus111111111111111
59Vincenzo Mariniello / Sara Casini222222222222222
21Stefano Mendolia / Oxana Kononova333333333333333
37Francesco Esposito / Svetlana Kostenko444444544464444
23Giovanni Cavallo / Maldivia Polini555555465545555
22Manuel Longhitano / Galya Guoyang666666656656666

Adjudicators