📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano 2024
78

Senior 2 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 166Semi-final69Final78
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1149Mirko Fiorelli / Alessandra PaoloniItaly113117
2125Gianfranco Meneghelli / Mariangela BovoItaly3312211
3267Riccardo Pittarello / Linda MarinelloItaly2253416
4185Fabrizio Bonazza / Lina TemponiItaly5624320
589Gino Cecchettin / Simina FloreanItaly4446523
6120Stefano Franchi / Rosanna InverardiItaly6567630
7232Renato Zilio / Emiliana DanesiItaly7775733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
149Mirko Fiorelli / Alessandra Paoloni31672311
267Riccardo Pittarello / Linda Marinello25314232
125Gianfranco Meneghelli / Mariangela Bovo46121453
89Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean17436144
185Fabrizio Bonazza / Lina Temponi62245725
120Stefano Franchi / Rosanna Inverardi53757566
232Renato Zilio / Emiliana Danesi74563677

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
149Mirko Fiorelli / Alessandra Paoloni11761421
267Riccardo Pittarello / Linda Marinello23324242
125Gianfranco Meneghelli / Mariangela Bovo45112363
89Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean36536134
120Stefano Franchi / Rosanna Inverardi54477555
185Fabrizio Bonazza / Lina Temponi62653716
232Renato Zilio / Emiliana Danesi77245677

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
125Gianfranco Meneghelli / Mariangela Bovo33111141
185Fabrizio Bonazza / Lina Temponi62222722
149Mirko Fiorelli / Alessandra Paoloni21366213
89Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean47537334
267Riccardo Pittarello / Linda Marinello14674555
120Stefano Franchi / Rosanna Inverardi56743466
232Renato Zilio / Emiliana Danesi75455677

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
149Mirko Fiorelli / Alessandra Paoloni11272111
125Gianfranco Meneghelli / Mariangela Bovo23111242
267Riccardo Pittarello / Linda Marinello52533333
185Fabrizio Bonazza / Lina Temponi35425724
232Renato Zilio / Emiliana Danesi74354675
89Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean46666566
120Stefano Franchi / Rosanna Inverardi67747457

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
149Mirko Fiorelli / Alessandra Paoloni21376121
125Gianfranco Meneghelli / Mariangela Bovo63213332
185Fabrizio Bonazza / Lina Temponi32624713
267Riccardo Pittarello / Linda Marinello44151454
89Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean56535245
120Stefano Franchi / Rosanna Inverardi15747566
232Renato Zilio / Emiliana Danesi77462677

Adjudicators