📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
149

Juvenile 1 (6/9) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final145Final149
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
154Diego Sgargi / Maia CiortanPoland111115
2129Gabriel Cristofori / Asia FurgeriItaly2322211
3271Gabriele Colturato / Marika BiscaroItaly3253316
437Cezar Andrei Ciurtin / Amelia GolemiItaly4436421
513Federico Deserti / Beatrice BoccacciariItaly5544624
6197Andrea Rotaro / Alice BiondiItaly6665528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
54Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan1141121111
129Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri2334252532
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro5213514423
37Cezar Andrei Ciurtin / Amelia Golemi6425363364
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari4656445245
197Andrea Rotaro / Alice Biondi3562636656

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
54Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan1121111111
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro3214422232
129Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri2333234523
37Cezar Andrei Ciurtin / Amelia Golemi6455563444
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari5646355365
197Andrea Rotaro / Alice Biondi4562646656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
54Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan1111111111
129Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri3222222422
37Cezar Andrei Ciurtin / Amelia Golemi5445443333
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari4536534254
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro6364366545
197Andrea Rotaro / Alice Biondi2653655666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
54Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan3111121111
129Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri1322333522
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro4234212363
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari5455444254
197Andrea Rotaro / Alice Biondi2563656645
37Cezar Andrei Ciurtin / Amelia Golemi6646565436

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
54Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan3111114111
129Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri2324232622
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro4253321243
37Cezar Andrei Ciurtin / Amelia Golemi6435653434
197Andrea Rotaro / Alice Biondi1662546555
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari5546465366

Adjudicators