📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
139

Amateur A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1129Round 2132Semi-final135Final139
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1447Mario Cesarano / Noemi ScognamiglioItaly111115
2124Simion Marii / Serena Dal CasonMoldova2222210
3336Mattia Fontana / Arianna ParisiItaly3333315
4165Alessandro Cimaroli / Elena PelosinItaly4664424
5255Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra BaggioItaly5447828
6469Michelangelo Masiero / Cristina FurlanItaly8556630
7329Alex Devetak / Mara CappielloSlovenia6885532
822Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde TranchidaItaly7778736

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
447Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio111221211311
124Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason322732122222
336Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi536316746433
165Alessandro Cimaroli / Elena Pelosin483478357544
255Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio748854434675
329Alex Devetak / Mara Cappiello655547685756
22Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida867685563867
469Michelangelo Masiero / Cristina Furlan274163878188

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
447Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio211121221211
124Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason522532112432
336Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi144317748623
255Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio758874434354
469Michelangelo Masiero / Cristina Furlan386253875185
165Alessandro Cimaroli / Elena Pelosin473668357546
22Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida865485563877
329Alex Devetak / Mara Cappiello637746686768

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
447Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio111231111111
124Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason422522222422
336Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi246316558733
255Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio757863434354
469Michelangelo Masiero / Cristina Furlan385144877285
165Alessandro Cimaroli / Elena Pelosin573777346546
22Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida864485663877
329Alex Devetak / Mara Cappiello638658785668

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
447Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio211212211111
124Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason422641124322
336Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi147427748733
165Alessandro Cimaroli / Elena Pelosin573578365544
329Alex Devetak / Mara Cappiello638333582665
469Michelangelo Masiero / Cristina Furlan385154676286
255Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio866865437457
22Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida754786853878

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
447Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio111221111111
124Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason632632222532
336Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi226317645743
165Alessandro Cimaroli / Elena Pelosin473468366424
329Alex Devetak / Mara Cappiello557556784355
469Michelangelo Masiero / Cristina Furlan385143878286
22Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida864784553877
255Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio748875437668

Adjudicators