📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
120

Over 65 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1107Round 2111Round 3113Semi-final116Final120
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1223Juerg Briner / Katharina EgliSwitzerland111115
286Pietro Locatelli / Umberta MondiniItaly3222211
3449Marcello Grimaldi / Rosa Maria FirettoItaly2333516
4448Vanfretti Mario Giovanni / Marina TorraccaItaly4444319
518Silvano Cacciavillani / Uisella TosettoItaly5555424
6322Massimo Terzi / Margherita CarrettaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
223Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli111141111221121
449Marcello Grimaldi / Rosa Maria Firetto333213323115252
86Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini526322234352313
448Vanfretti Mario Giovanni / Marina Torracca452554642533434
18Silvano Cacciavillani / Uisella Tosetto244465465444565
322Massimo Terzi / Margherita Carretta665636556666646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
223Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli224141111321111
86Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini613312433232322
449Marcello Grimaldi / Rosa Maria Firetto532234224115443
448Vanfretti Mario Giovanni / Marina Torracca361453642543234
18Silvano Cacciavillani / Uisella Tosetto155565355454555
322Massimo Terzi / Margherita Carretta446626566666666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
223Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli212141411111311
86Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini626322123232432
449Marcello Grimaldi / Rosa Maria Firetto531234234323143
448Vanfretti Mario Giovanni / Marina Torracca343553542545224
18Silvano Cacciavillani / Uisella Tosetto155465355454565
322Massimo Terzi / Margherita Carretta464616666666656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
223Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli111111211111111
86Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini625332124332222
449Marcello Grimaldi / Rosa Maria Firetto432224333223463
448Vanfretti Mario Giovanni / Marina Torracca263563542545334
18Silvano Cacciavillani / Uisella Tosetto344456466454555
322Massimo Terzi / Margherita Carretta556645655666646

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNPlace
223Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli112141211111111
86Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini425412132232332
448Vanfretti Mario Giovanni / Marina Torracca331223543546223
18Silvano Cacciavillani / Uisella Tosetto243555354454544
449Marcello Grimaldi / Rosa Maria Firetto666364625323465
322Massimo Terzi / Margherita Carretta554636466665656

Adjudicators