📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Danceport Championships
115

World Championship Over 45 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1101Round 2104Round 3107Semi-final111Final115
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1310Ignazio Grignani / Ilaria GianfranchiItaly111115
2348Fabio Sartore / Roxana Monica CristeaItaly4522215
3234Odoardo Desiderato / Stefania DaineseItaly3333315
4154Eugene Lobko / Alla ZemlyakUnited States2246418
528Stefano Domizio / Natalia ShishalovaItaly5465626
6253Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De MoesdijkNetherlands6654526

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
310Ignazio Grignani / Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111111111
154Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak6664522423432222
234Odoardo Desiderato / Stefania Dainese4343244644643533
348Fabio Sartore / Roxana Monica Cristea3525655252224454
28Stefano Domizio / Natalia Shishalova5436463536355365
253Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk2252336365566646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
310Ignazio Grignani / Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111111111
154Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak5463622525332422
234Odoardo Desiderato / Stefania Dainese6244245633643533
28Stefano Domizio / Natalia Shishalova4625363444455344
348Fabio Sartore / Roxana Monica Cristea3536554252224265
253Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk2352436366566656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
310Ignazio Grignani / Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111111111
348Fabio Sartore / Roxana Monica Cristea3335454232232442
234Odoardo Desiderato / Stefania Dainese5422236543543333
154Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak6564642625324224
253Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk2253325364656665
28Stefano Domizio / Natalia Shishalova4646563456465556

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
310Ignazio Grignani / Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111111111
348Fabio Sartore / Roxana Monica Cristea3223443232252252
234Odoardo Desiderato / Stefania Dainese6442235653623423
253Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk2354326364446664
28Stefano Domizio / Natalia Shishalova4636554545365545
154Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak5565662426534336

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
310Ignazio Grignani / Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111111111
348Fabio Sartore / Roxana Monica Cristea3422344232224252
234Odoardo Desiderato / Stefania Dainese6343235643643523
154Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak5565552525332334
253Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk2254426364555665
28Stefano Domizio / Natalia Shishalova4636663456466446

Adjudicators