📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships
10

World Cup Adult A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 14Round 26Semi-final8Final10
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
170Mario Cesarano / Noemi ScognamiglioItaly111115
286Simion Marii / Serena Dal CasonMoldova2222311
3218Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima CostaItaly3333214
455Mattia Fontana / Arianna ParisiItaly4654423
5118Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa PregnolatoItaly5446726
6204Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde TranchidaItaly6577530
753Davide Cofone / Julie BøgelyDenmark7765631
852Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra BaggioItaly8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
70Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio31111511222221
86Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason14722232113112
218Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa23243143431463
55Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi52577425758854
118Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato45338757667345
204Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida76655666575776
53Davide Cofone / Julie Bøgely67464378886637
52Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio88886884344588

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
70Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio31211211222211
86Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason26823333113122
218Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa13152142331563
118Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato45338658677344
204Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida57544764465875
55Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi62665526758756
53Davide Cofone / Julie Bøgely74476487886637
52Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio88787875544488

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
70Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio31311441122221
86Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason24842212213112
218Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa13238133331453
118Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato55123757657344
55Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi42564526778665
53Davide Cofone / Julie Bøgely66486378865836
204Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida77655685586787
52Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio88777864444578

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
70Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio41211511223221
86Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason26732332112112
218Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa13153153431553
55Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi32466426758864
53Davide Cofone / Julie Bøgely64574277865635
118Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato55328768677346
204Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida77645685586787
52Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio88887844344478

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
70Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio21211411123231
218Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa12152152331362
86Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason35723333212113
55Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi53475525758654
204Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida64646686476885
53Davide Cofone / Julie Bøgely76564267885726
118Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato47338778667447
52Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio88887844544578

Adjudicators