📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2024
33

Amateur A Class Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final29Final33
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1153Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia RavaItaly111115
2341Lorenzo Marchi / Eva BardiniItaly2342213
3101Christopher Sansone / Margaux BacciFrance3223414
4361Matteo Lora / Giulia ChiarelloItaly4434318
559Alessandro Grigolin / Valentina ArtusiItaly5755527
6149Michele Marchetti / Sara GiovanniniItaly6566629
7323Manuel Epifani / Bianca BonaveriItaly7677734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
153Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava1241141161
341Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini4532323232
101Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci2314255313
361Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello6426712654
59Alessandro Grigolin / Valentina Artusi3157437775
149Michele Marchetti / Sara Giovannini5665664526
323Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri7773576447

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
153Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava2341241261
101Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci1214163332
341Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini5562324123
361Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello7426732454
149Michele Marchetti / Sara Giovannini3753557515
323Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri6675475646
59Alessandro Grigolin / Valentina Artusi4137616777

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
153Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava1251142161
101Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci2327263352
361Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello6413511433
341Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini5542434224
59Alessandro Grigolin / Valentina Artusi3135725775
149Michele Marchetti / Sara Giovannini4766657616
323Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri7674376547

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
153Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava1221142151
341Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini5452333212
101Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci2335275363
361Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello7517721444
59Alessandro Grigolin / Valentina Artusi3146517675
149Michele Marchetti / Sara Giovannini4764654736
323Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri6673466527

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
153Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava2442242161
341Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini5351333212
361Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello7514711343
101Christopher Sansone / Margaux Bacci1237177454
59Alessandro Grigolin / Valentina Artusi3126524675
149Michele Marchetti / Sara Giovannini4675456736
323Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri6763665527

Adjudicators