📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2024
236

Amateur A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1226Round 2229Semi-final232Final236
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1353Mario Cesarano / Noemi ScognamiglioItaly111115
2252Simion Marii / Serena Dal CasonMoldova2322211
3198Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima CostaItaly3233314
4316Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra BaggioItaly4455422
5321Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde TranchidaItaly6564526
684Mattia Fontana / Arianna ParisiItaly5747730
7159Lorenzo Bernardi / Gaia GarutiItaly7676632

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
353Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio1111112111
252Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason5235231242
198Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa4352325353
316Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio6564544534
84Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi7477457425
321Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida2726763666
159Lorenzo Bernardi / Gaia Garuti3643676777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
353Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio1111113111
198Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa7262222252
252Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason3335431343
316Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5556545734
321Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida2724754675
159Lorenzo Bernardi / Gaia Garuti4643666566
84Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi6477377427

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
353Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio1111115211
252Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason3235451132
198Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa5352234353
84Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi7474327444
316Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio6566542525
321Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida2727663766
159Lorenzo Bernardi / Gaia Garuti4643776677

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
353Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio1111112111
252Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason3237441332
198Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa6362225243
321Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida2724633664
316Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5556554425
159Lorenzo Bernardi / Gaia Garuti4643776576
84Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi7475367757

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
353Mario Cesarano / Noemi Scognamiglio1111115111
252Simion Marii / Serena Dal Cason3247431332
198Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa6362224243
316Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5554653424
321Tommaso Marchetti / Matilde Tranchida2726542655
159Lorenzo Bernardi / Gaia Garuti4633776576
84Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi7475367767

Adjudicators