📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2024
235

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final228Final235
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
185Francesco Ippolito / Katia BraccoItaly2431111
228Laurent Prost / Veronique ProstFrance1322412
312Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly4213212
4194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa CostanzoItaly3144315
5220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly5555525
6351Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia DelsanteItaly7666631
7359Massimo Chiarelli / Daniela TassinariItaly6777734
8405Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca HamrickUnited States8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
28Laurent Prost / Veronique Prost225241423121
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco332623152212
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo113114236433
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore541332511344
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini466456345555
359Massimo Chiarelli / Daniela Tassinari684577877676
351Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante777865668867
405Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick858788784788

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo114114535221
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore531222311442
28Laurent Prost / Veronique Prost223431223133
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco342643142314
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini456356456555
351Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante667885667666
359Massimo Chiarelli / Daniela Tassinari785577888777
405Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick878768774888

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore542222411541
28Laurent Prost / Veronique Prost323451222232
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco231633143323
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo114115534414
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini455346366155
351Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante677884658666
359Massimo Chiarelli / Daniela Tassinari786577777777
405Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick868768885888

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco121512232111
28Laurent Prost / Veronique Prost334341123332
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore542236311243
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo213124546424
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini455455455565
351Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante666883668656
359Massimo Chiarelli / Daniela Tassinari787677787777
405Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick878768874888

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco131531342111
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore542223111542
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo213114524333
28Laurent Prost / Veronique Prost324442233224
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini456356465465
351Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante667865658656
359Massimo Chiarelli / Daniela Tassinari785677777777
405Thomas Hamrick / Rebecca Hamrick878788886888

Adjudicators