📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2024
233

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1225Semi-final227Final233
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1348Stefan Donchev / Lilyana BaylovaBulgaria111115
212Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly6232316
385Francesco Ippolito / Katia BraccoItaly2453216
460Davide Maranta / Maria EspositoItaly3324517
5194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa CostanzoItaly4566425
6220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly5645626

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
348Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova1111121311
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco5332416532
60Davide Maranta / Maria Esposito2426245623
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo3255352444
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4544564265
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore6663633156

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
348Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova1111111311
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore2652422132
60Davide Maranta / Maria Esposito3434354523
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco6323546444
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo5265233655
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4546665266

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
348Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova2111111111
60Davide Maranta / Maria Esposito1326266342
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore4643522233
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini3532355454
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco6454634525
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo5265443666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
348Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova2111111211
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore4522632122
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco5253324433
60Davide Maranta / Maria Esposito1446256544
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini3634465355
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo6365543666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
348Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova3111111211
85Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco5253224532
12Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore6622542143
194Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo4365433454
60Davide Maranta / Maria Esposito1436355625
220Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini2544666366

Adjudicators