📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2024
219

Over 65 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1207Round 2210Round 3212Semi-final215Final219
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1169Juerg Briner / Katharina EgliSwitzerland111115
225Pietro Locatelli / Umberta MondiniItaly3222211
3322Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble QuinetFrance2333314
4257Antonio Russo / Maria Luisa CelentanoItaly4444420
5221Maurizio Cosso / Silvia Decimo ManciniItaly5566527
694David Wong / Maybo YeeCanada6655628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
169Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli24121112121121
322Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet11212321233312
25Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini32363235312433
257Antonio Russo / Maria Luisa Celentano53436643444254
221Maurizio Cosso / Silvia Decimo Mancini66544564655645
94David Wong / Maybo Yee45655456566566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
169Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli11211112122221
25Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini32152223211412
322Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet23424331343343
257Antonio Russo / Maria Luisa Celentano54333644434154
221Maurizio Cosso / Silvia Decimo Mancini65545455656635
94David Wong / Maybo Yee46666566565566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
169Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli13111112121211
25Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini22362225312422
322Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet31423331244133
257Antonio Russo / Maria Luisa Celentano54236644433364
94David Wong / Maybo Yee45554466565555
221Maurizio Cosso / Silvia Decimo Mancini66645553656646

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
169Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli11211112123211
25Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini32142235312422
322Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet23325321231343
257Antonio Russo / Maria Luisa Celentano55436543544154
94David Wong / Maybo Yee44563656465565
221Maurizio Cosso / Silvia Decimo Mancini66654464656636

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
169Juerg Briner / Katharina Egli13311111121321
25Pietro Locatelli / Umberta Mondini22262244212412
322Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet31624332344243
257Antonio Russo / Maria Luisa Celentano54136623533164
221Maurizio Cosso / Silvia Decimo Mancini65543455656635
94David Wong / Maybo Yee46455566465556

Adjudicators