📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
343

Senior 3a (55/60) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1327Round 2333Semi-final338Final343
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1255Marcello Chiocca & Angela ArmilleiItaly111115
2402Paolo Greco & Alessandra FerrariItaly2222210
3428Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina CorbelliniItaly5344319
4113Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto AnitaItaly3535622
556Alfonso Diletto & Antonella PalaiaItaly4456423
6364Luciano Cireni & Maria Elena CrestaniItaly6663526

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
255Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei1141112221
402Paolo Greco & Alessandra Ferrari2262431112
113Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita3613553343
56Alfonso Diletto & Antonella Palaia4334344634
428Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini6426265455
364Luciano Cireni & Maria Elena Crestani5555626566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
255Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei2142111231
402Paolo Greco & Alessandra Ferrari1451333112
428Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini6325244443
56Alfonso Diletto & Antonella Palaia3634452624
113Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita4216565355
364Luciano Cireni & Maria Elena Crestani5563626566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
255Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei1162131211
402Paolo Greco & Alessandra Ferrari2341314122
113Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita6513543353
428Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini5424255544
56Alfonso Diletto & Antonella Palaia4636462635
364Luciano Cireni & Maria Elena Crestani3255626466

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
255Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei1142131221
402Paolo Greco & Alessandra Ferrari2231322112
364Luciano Cireni & Maria Elena Crestani3323516463
428Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini5414264554
113Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita4565645345
56Alfonso Diletto & Antonella Palaia6656453636

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
255Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei1142111221
402Paolo Greco & Alessandra Ferrari2351323112
428Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini5413255543
56Alfonso Diletto & Antonella Palaia6624462634
364Luciano Cireni & Maria Elena Crestani3235546465
113Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita4566634356

Adjudicators