📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
340

Senior 3b (61/64) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1329Semi-final335Final340
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1124Vincenzo Trosini & Gina MarsegliaItaly112116
2251Domenico Valerio & Patrizia TodiniItaly3212210
354Markus Timpone & Patrizia FoschiItaly2333314
4712Ottorino Reversi & Fabiola SpolaorItaly4444420
5130Carlo Magionami & Alida NappiniItaly5655526
6254Riccardo Paghera & Sonia PagheraItaly6566629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
124Vincenzo Trosini & Gina Marseglia111113111151
54Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi453632333222
251Domenico Valerio & Patrizia Todini342224552413
712Ottorino Reversi & Fabiola Spolaor225451425534
130Carlo Magionami & Alida Nappini634346246645
254Riccardo Paghera & Sonia Paghera566565664366

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
124Vincenzo Trosini & Gina Marseglia111123111131
251Domenico Valerio & Patrizia Todini343235322512
54Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi532511244323
712Ottorino Reversi & Fabiola Spolaor226342535444
254Riccardo Paghera & Sonia Paghera455456663265
130Carlo Magionami & Alida Nappini664664456656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
251Domenico Valerio & Patrizia Todini151214211211
124Vincenzo Trosini & Gina Marseglia213132132142
54Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi322423353523
712Ottorino Reversi & Fabiola Spolaor435341525654
130Carlo Magionami & Alida Nappini644666446435
254Riccardo Paghera & Sonia Paghera566555664366

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
124Vincenzo Trosini & Gina Marseglia113131113131
251Domenico Valerio & Patrizia Todini342224221212
54Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi221413332353
712Ottorino Reversi & Fabiola Spolaor435342546424
130Carlo Magionami & Alida Nappini654665455645
254Riccardo Paghera & Sonia Paghera566556664566

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
124Vincenzo Trosini & Gina Marseglia111112121151
251Domenico Valerio & Patrizia Todini253224212212
54Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi422433533323
712Ottorino Reversi & Fabiola Spolaor335341445634
130Carlo Magionami & Alida Nappini644556356545
254Riccardo Paghera & Sonia Paghera566665664466

Adjudicators