📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
233

Over 70 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1208Round 2215Semi-final220Final233
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1221Giacomo Guglielmi & Manola PrioriItaly111115
2353Valter Rossi & Mara LorenzonItaly2222210
3520David Wong & Maybo YeeCanada3345419
4551Pierino Gottardelli & Ggiuseppina RotigniItaly4434520
579Franco Papa & Carla FofiItaly5553321
6699Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara UzzoliItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
221Giacomo Guglielmi & Manola Priori311121111161
353Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon223212322322
520David Wong & Maybo Yee464453433533
551Pierino Gottardelli & Ggiuseppina Rotigni546544544414
79Franco Papa & Carla Fofi132635266655
699Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli655366655246

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
221Giacomo Guglielmi & Manola Priori211111211151
353Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon122222322322
520David Wong & Maybo Yee564344443463
551Pierino Gottardelli & Ggiuseppina Rotigni446553535514
79Franco Papa & Carla Fofi335635166645
699Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli653466654236

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
221Giacomo Guglielmi & Manola Priori111111121161
353Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon232222312322
551Pierino Gottardelli & Ggiuseppina Rotigni456543444413
520David Wong & Maybo Yee563354533554
79Franco Papa & Carla Fofi325636256635
699Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli644465665246

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
221Giacomo Guglielmi & Manola Priori211111111161
353Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon332322322422
79Franco Papa & Carla Fofi125636256333
551Pierino Gottardelli & Ggiuseppina Rotigni556543444514
520David Wong & Maybo Yee464255633645
699Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli643464565256

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
221Giacomo Guglielmi & Manola Priori311111211151
353Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon132222322422
79Franco Papa & Carla Fofi225636143333
520David Wong & Maybo Yee454345454544
551Pierino Gottardelli & Ggiuseppina Rotigni546553635615
699Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli663464566266

Adjudicators