📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
232

Over 65 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1203Round 2207Round 3214Semi-final219Final232
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1196Juerg Briner & Katharina EgliSwitzerland111115
2687Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble QuinetFrance2322211
361Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria FirettoItaly3233415
4119Marco Melilli & Paola CacciaItaly4455321
557Pietro Locatelli & Umberta MondiniItaly5544624
6301Silvano Cacciavillani & Uisella TosettoItaly6666529

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
196Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli1124133152123111
687Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble Quinet4215241213211242
61Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto2553322331666333
119Marco Melilli & Paola Caccia3331514426454454
57Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini6662465544532565
301Silvano Cacciavillani & Uisella Tosetto5446656665345626

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
196Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli4124144253113111
61Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto1532311361636322
687Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble Quinet3215436142341243
119Marco Melilli & Paola Caccia2343622416455554
57Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini5651265524522465
301Silvano Cacciavillani & Uisella Tosetto6466553635264636

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
196Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli1124231251212111
687Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble Quinet2215162123121242
61Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto3451326362646323
57Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini5632455516333464
119Marco Melilli & Paola Caccia4343513634555555
301Silvano Cacciavillani & Uisella Tosetto6566644445464636

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
196Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli2114352262112121
687Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble Quinet3225114145221212
61Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto1533223331636333
57Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini5641465613343454
119Marco Melilli & Paola Caccia4352531426555565
301Silvano Cacciavillani & Uisella Tosetto6466646554464646

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
196Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli2114121141112111
687Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble Quinet1225314213333222
119Marco Melilli & Paola Caccia3343636436455463
61Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto6652242362546544
301Silvano Cacciavillani & Uisella Tosetto4436553555264635
57Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini5561465624621356

Adjudicators