📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
145

Adult Open Ten Dance

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive, Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal145
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJWTVSQTotal
1623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura CollavizzaJapan222221111115
289Vladislav Untu & Polina BarisnicovaMoldova111113444424
3393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana EkartSlovenia333332233227
4127Egor Starchenko & Daria RodinaIndependent Athletes556674322343
5184Errol Williamson & Ami WilliamsonDenmark444445555545
6298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta KatsNetherlands775566666660
7602Thomas Zinger & Sarah StolarskyCanada667757777766

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova21111111111211
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza12222222222122
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart33333333333333
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson54446454445464
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina46674567674545
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky67765676566656
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats75557745757777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova21111112111211
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza13223221223322
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart32332333332133
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson54557464445464
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina46664577674655
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky67775656556546
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats75446745767777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova21111111111211
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza12222222232122
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart43333433323433
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson54456355445364
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats75545744757775
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina36664577674656
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky67777666566547

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova21111111111211
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza12223223233122
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart33332332322333
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson55457465445464
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats64546644657775
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina46675577764656
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky77764756576547

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova21111112111211
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza12223221222122
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart33332333333333
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson54557455445564
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky65765666566445
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats76446744657676
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina47674577774757

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza11111211111111
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart32333423322322
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova44442142433233
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina23225335244554
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson55554554555465
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats66667666667676
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky77776777776747

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza12112211211211
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart31233422332332
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina23325334124423
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova44441143443164
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson55554555555645
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats66667666767576
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky77776777676757

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza11111311111111
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina23225224224542
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart42333532332233
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova34442143543324
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson55554455455455
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats66666666766676
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky77777777677767

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza11111111211111
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina23225325123342
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart32334433342423
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova44543252434234
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson55452544555555
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats66667666667676
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky77776777776767

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
623Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza11113211111111
393Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart43231432332422
127Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina22325324224333
89Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova34442153543244
184Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson55554545455565
298Oskar Hemmelmayr & Rozetta Kats66677666667676
602Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky77766777776757

Adjudicators