📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
125

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1103Round 2107Semi-final116Final125
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1565Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly132118
273Naihua Yan & Dongjun AnChina3113210
3382Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly2232312
4234Carlo Dell'orefice & Linda MennaItaly4454421
5195Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia DelsanteItaly5545524
6494Mauro Iozzi & Stefania BertelliItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
565Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore112133322511
382Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini241221143442
73Naihua Yan & Dongjun An655312236223
234Carlo Dell'orefice & Linda Menna424446451134
195Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante336664515355
494Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli563555664666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
73Naihua Yan & Dongjun An554412224121
382Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini331221133342
565Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore113133342413
234Carlo Dell'orefice & Linda Menna226345651234
195Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante445564416665
494Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli662656565556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
73Naihua Yan & Dongjun An456312222211
565Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore112123433522
382Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini343231144633
195Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante531454316364
234Carlo Dell'orefice & Linda Menna225545551145
494Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli664666665456

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
565Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore111133331311
382Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini332221223552
73Naihua Yan & Dongjun An454512154123
234Carlo Dell'orefice & Linda Menna226345642434
195Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante543464416265
494Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli665656565646

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
565Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore111123421111
73Naihua Yan & Dongjun An556312163222
382Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini243231234563
234Carlo Dell'orefice & Linda Menna324445652334
195Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante432564315455
494Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli665656546646

Adjudicators