📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2024
67

Junior 2 (14/15) A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 154Semi-final59Final67
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1203Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliPhilippines113117
2469Antimo Bernardo & Rossano EmmaItaly221229
3283Dino Turrina & Ambra ScamperleItaly3423416
4152Oliver Kholodov & Eva Lazaro MarquesPortugal4344318
5270Carmine Iervolino & Aurora IervolinoItaly5555525
653Remih Gregor & Hrasovec LanaSlovenia6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
203Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli412123411411
469Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma351412125632
283Dino Turrina & Ambra Scamperle135534362223
152Oliver Kholodov & Eva Lazaro Marques543261236164
270Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino266355643345
53Remih Gregor & Hrasovec Lana624646554556

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
203Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli512312321511
469Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma151523113632
152Oliver Kholodov & Eva Lazaro Marques344141236163
283Dino Turrina & Ambra Scamperle233455542224
270Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino465264455345
53Remih Gregor & Hrasovec Lana626636664456

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
469Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma151622124331
283Dino Turrina & Ambra Scamperle232244441222
203Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli513113333413
152Oliver Kholodov & Eva Lazaro Marques344461216164
270Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino465355652645
53Remih Gregor & Hrasovec Lana626536565556

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
203Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli513412241311
469Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma251623412522
283Dino Turrina & Ambra Scamperle332354353133
152Oliver Kholodov & Eva Lazaro Marques444261126454
270Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino165145634245
53Remih Gregor & Hrasovec Lana626536565666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
203Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli413212341311
469Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma152523133422
152Oliver Kholodov & Eva Lazaro Marques244351216153
283Dino Turrina & Ambra Scamperle331144452534
270Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino566465625245
53Remih Gregor & Hrasovec Lana625636564666

Adjudicators