📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2024
117

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1107Semi-final112Final117
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1288Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela CrispilliItaly111115
2293Francesco Ippolito & Katia BraccoItaly25.522214
3115Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly3254519
4435Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly45.543420
555Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly6436322
6105Giovanni Franco Carlevero & Luisa CostanzoItaly5365625

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli1114141311
293Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco2461213642
115Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore5256622133
435Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini6343556224
105Giovanni Franco Carlevero & Luisa Costanzo3632364565
55Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto4525435456

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli1111121311
115Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore5266632132
105Giovanni Franco Carlevero & Luisa Costanzo2524353543
55Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto4435445454
293Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco3653214665.5
435Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini6342566225.5

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli1212111411
293Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco3553322552
55Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto4334246363
435Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini5441555124
115Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore6166633245
105Giovanni Franco Carlevero & Luisa Costanzo2625464636

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli2212131411
293Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco1543212662
435Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini6351625123
115Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore4164443234
105Giovanni Franco Carlevero & Luisa Costanzo3625554545
55Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto5436366356

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli1312143511
293Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco3443222662
55Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto2234356353
435Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini5551415124
115Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore6165531245
105Giovanni Franco Carlevero & Luisa Costanzo4626664436

Adjudicators