📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2024
40

Senior 4b (70/74) A Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 130Semi-final34Final40
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
172Luigino Pedron & Francesca GiacominiItaly122218
237Roman Lago & Rosa BeaSpain3114211
3296Roberto Menghini & Maria GuerratoItaly2541517
4276Corrado Frontalini & Marisa CervelliItaly5333418
5190Riccardo Gelli & Marzia ToniItaly4455321
6197Ivan Brunetti & Daniela MatteiItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
72Luigino Pedron & Francesca Giacomini1261151111
296Roberto Menghini & Maria Guerrato2442215322
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea5323334453
190Riccardo Gelli & Marzia Toni4534443234
276Corrado Frontalini & Marisa Cervelli3156526565
197Ivan Brunetti & Daniela Mattei6615662646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea2124115231
72Luigino Pedron & Francesca Giacomini1351254112
276Corrado Frontalini & Marisa Cervelli3235621663
190Riccardo Gelli & Marzia Toni6542433344
296Roberto Menghini & Maria Guerrato4463346525
197Ivan Brunetti & Daniela Mattei5616562456

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea1113125441
72Luigino Pedron & Francesca Giacomini2321433122
276Corrado Frontalini & Marisa Cervelli3234611363
296Roberto Menghini & Maria Guerrato4462254514
190Riccardo Gelli & Marzia Toni5655346235
197Ivan Brunetti & Daniela Mattei6546562656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
296Roberto Menghini & Maria Guerrato4162122521
72Luigino Pedron & Francesca Giacomini1541344112
276Corrado Frontalini & Marisa Cervelli2224653353
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea3413435434
190Riccardo Gelli & Marzia Toni6655216245
197Ivan Brunetti & Daniela Mattei5336561666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
72Luigino Pedron & Francesca Giacomini1541332111
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea3323126432
190Riccardo Gelli & Marzia Toni5436411243
276Corrado Frontalini & Marisa Cervelli2114654364
296Roberto Menghini & Maria Guerrato4262245525
197Ivan Brunetti & Daniela Mattei6655563656

Adjudicators