📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2024
218

Juvenile 1 (6/9) B Open Standard World Championship

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1202Round 2206Semi-final212Final218
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1137Bogdan Nunu & Cornelia LipovanMoldova111115
274Daniil Riabushkin & Yelyzaveta KrymchakAustria3423214
3573Alex Sherollari & Anna PeroniAlbania4242315
4273Bogdan Stînă & Ilinca GrigorițaMoldova2334416
5529Kristian Zhelev & Snezhina MarinovaBulgaria5565627
6699Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja NovikovaSwitzerland6656528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
137Bogdan Nunu & Cornelia Lipovan11111232311231
273Bogdan Stînă & Ilinca Grigorița53654343123122
74Daniil Riabushkin & Yelyzaveta Krymchak42432415442313
573Alex Sherollari & Anna Peroni26223151535454
529Kristian Zhelev & Snezhina Marinova35545524654645
699Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova64366666266566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
137Bogdan Nunu & Cornelia Lipovan11131241222131
573Alex Sherollari & Anna Peroni25222152515262
273Bogdan Stînă & Ilinca Grigorița53664323334323
74Daniil Riabushkin & Yelyzaveta Krymchak42413414141414
529Kristian Zhelev & Snezhina Marinova36356536653545
699Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova64545665466656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
137Bogdan Nunu & Cornelia Lipovan21131243311211
74Daniil Riabushkin & Yelyzaveta Krymchak42522414142122
273Bogdan Stînă & Ilinca Grigorița33353362233333
573Alex Sherollari & Anna Peroni16216151426464
699Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova54444635565655
529Kristian Zhelev & Snezhina Marinova65665526654546

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
137Bogdan Nunu & Cornelia Lipovan11221222212311
573Alex Sherollari & Anna Peroni25112141423422
74Daniil Riabushkin & Yelyzaveta Krymchak32333413141133
273Bogdan Stînă & Ilinca Grigorița43554355336244
529Kristian Zhelev & Snezhina Marinova66646534655565
699Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova54465666564656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
137Bogdan Nunu & Cornelia Lipovan11132241211211
74Daniil Riabushkin & Yelyzaveta Krymchak32323413142122
573Alex Sherollari & Anna Peroni26211152326533
273Bogdan Stînă & Ilinca Grigorița53544334433344
699Marc Soldatenkov & Sofja Novikova44465665555655
529Kristian Zhelev & Snezhina Marinova65656526664466

Adjudicators