📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2024
132

Under 21 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1109Round 2116Round 3120Semi-final125Final132
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1288Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice AizaraMorocco111115
2486Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiItaly2222210
3697Alessio Pagano & Federica ZulloItaly3333315
478Thomas Zinger & Sarah StolarskyCanada4444420
5184Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova5565627
6821Simone Vastola & Carla SanninoItaly6656528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
288Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1511111111512111
486Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani2422224232221222
697Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo6233333323633333
78Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky4144442554144444
184Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina5356655646366555
821Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino3665566465455666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
288Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1511111112122211
486Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani2422223231511122
697Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo4333342323433353
78Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky6144434564244434
184Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina5256655645365545
821Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino3665566456656666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
288Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1512211111112211
486Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani2421124222421122
697Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo3333332333543343
78Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky6144445544234434
821Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino4665556455665565
184Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina5256663666356656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
288Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1512113111212111
486Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani2421222222521232
697Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo3333341434443353
78Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky6154434543134424
184Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina5246655655355645
821Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino4665566366666566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
288Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1511111132112211
486Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani2422224211621132
697Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo3334333424433343
78Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky6153442543344524
821Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino5665565355565665
184Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina4246656666256456

Adjudicators