📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2024
33

Under 21 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 122Round 223Round 327Semi-final30Final33
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1424Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice AizaraMorocco111115
2602Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiItaly2222210
3316Alessio Pagano & Federica ZulloItaly3333315
4458Thomas Zinger & Sarah StolarskyCanada4444420
592Simone Vastola & Carla SanninoItaly5566527
6392Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova6655628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
424Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11211111211111
602Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani22132242122332
316Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo33443323354223
458Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky44324434433454
92Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino55556555545645
392Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina66665666666566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
424Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11211111211311
602Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani32123252123232
316Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo23332323332123
458Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky44444434455454
92Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino66556545566645
392Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina55665666644566

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
424Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara21111111211311
602Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani32232252122232
316Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo13323323334123
458Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky44444434443444
392Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina55656666555565
92Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino66565545666656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
424Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara21211121211111
602Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani42132232122442
316Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo13523313335323
458Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky34344444444234
392Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina56655656563555
92Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino65466565656666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
424Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11211111211111
602Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani42123242122332
316Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo23532324333223
458Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky34344433444444
92Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino65456655656655
392Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina56665566565566

Adjudicators