📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Budrio 2023
72

Adult Rising Stars Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 135Round 238Round 344Round 452Round 561Semi-final66Final72
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1350Andrea De Simone & Giulia GiacoppoItaly111115
231Orazio Spadaro & Gaia RonzoniItaly2222210
3252Fausto Lupi & Caterina MatteoliItaly3333315
4440Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta MorozovaUkraine4444420
5381Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea PruteanuMoldova Republic of5555626
6425Sebastiano Lettieri & Floriana KhammassiTunisia6666529

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
350Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo11111111141111
31Orazio Spadaro & Gaia Ronzoni22323324212222
252Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli53444433333333
440Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova36232242426444
381Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu44556556554565
425Sebastiano Lettieri & Floriana Khammassi65665665665656

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
350Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo11111111141111
31Orazio Spadaro & Gaia Ronzoni22323225222222
252Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli34445332333433
440Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova56232443416344
381Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu43656556655555
425Sebastiano Lettieri & Floriana Khammassi65564664564666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
350Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo11111111131111
31Orazio Spadaro & Gaia Ronzoni22324324223222
252Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli43443233342333
440Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova55232442415444
381Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu34656555654565
425Sebastiano Lettieri & Floriana Khammassi66565666566656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
350Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo11111121131111
31Orazio Spadaro & Gaia Ronzoni22324214222222
252Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli34443433343333
440Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova56232342415444
381Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu43556555556555
425Sebastiano Lettieri & Floriana Khammassi65665666664666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
350Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo11111111131111
31Orazio Spadaro & Gaia Ronzoni22334323212222
252Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli33443434343333
440Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova46222242425444
425Sebastiano Lettieri & Floriana Khammassi65555655566655
381Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu54666566654566

Adjudicators