📷 Photos↩ Main siteWorld Championships 2023
20

World Cup Adult A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 18Round 211Semi-final14Final20
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1170Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria DhoItaly111115
2172Simone Improta & Aurora MancoItaly3232313
3153Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada ScaliciItaly2323414
448Giuseppe De Bari & Milena PedrettiItaly4666224
567Idor Rosner & Alice CopeteFrance5545524
612Roman Shoniia & Rachel SpedicatoItaly6454625
799Andrea Fratepietro & Lisa PregnolatoItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
170Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho31132312123141
153Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici43471131335332
172Simone Improta & Aurora Manco52223763452223
48Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti25714424761574
67Idor Rosner & Alice Copete14347547246655
12Roman Shoniia & Rachel Spedicato67566256514416
99Andrea Fratepietro & Lisa Pregnolato76655675677767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
170Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho31152411112121
172Simone Improta & Aurora Manco42233773541332
153Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici53471132335443
12Roman Shoniia & Rachel Spedicato75545257424214
67Idor Rosner & Alice Copete24364346256655
48Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti17726524763576
99Andrea Fratepietro & Lisa Pregnolato66617665677767

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
170Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho41123412112111
153Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici32552141334342
172Simone Improta & Aurora Manco53214663551433
67Idor Rosner & Alice Copete16361326246654
12Roman Shoniia & Rachel Spedicato74476257425225
48Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti27737535763576
99Andrea Fratepietro & Lisa Pregnolato65645774677767

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
170Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho42132311114111
172Simone Improta & Aurora Manco33221473541532
153Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici51443232432443
12Roman Shoniia & Rachel Spedicato77365157325324
67Idor Rosner & Alice Copete24554546256665
48Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti15716624763276
99Andrea Fratepietro & Lisa Pregnolato66677765677757

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
170Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho32136521123121
48Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti27717313761272
172Simone Improta & Aurora Manco51321764532533
153Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici43552132444444
67Idor Rosner & Alice Copete14474446256655
12Roman Shoniia & Rachel Spedicato75265257315316
99Andrea Fratepietro & Lisa Pregnolato66643675677767

Adjudicators