📷 Photos↩ Main siteWorld Championships 2023
54

World Championship Senior V Over 70 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 143Semi-final49Final54
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
131Valter Rossi & Mara LorenzonItaly111115
2143Franz Steinbichler & Maria SteinbichlerAustria2222210
374Giovanni Boccù & Federica GualinaItaly5333317
4220Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara UzzoliItaly3444520
590David Wong & Maybo YeeCanada4555423
6118Roberto Oggian & Lauretta GriggioItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon423115121111
143Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler332231313352
220Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli511453552443
90David Wong & Maybo Yee645342236264
74Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina154624664525
118Roberto Oggian & Lauretta Griggio266566445636

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon313116131111
143Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler442321343352
74Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina124534264423
220Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli531453522544
90David Wong & Maybo Yee655242415265
118Roberto Oggian & Lauretta Griggio266665656636

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon224226151311
143Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler442111524242
74Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina133633362523
220Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli511454413434
90David Wong & Maybo Yee655342236165
118Roberto Oggian & Lauretta Griggio366565645656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon233325321311
143Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler312412554242
74Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina144533163523
220Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli421254442434
90David Wong & Maybo Yee655141215165
118Roberto Oggian & Lauretta Griggio566666636656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon233123211111
143Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler422211463232
74Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina144636144423
90David Wong & Maybo Yee665342335364
220Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli511455552545
118Roberto Oggian & Lauretta Griggio356564626656

Adjudicators