📷 Photos↩ Main siteWorld Championships 2023
29

World Championship Adult Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 12Round 24Round 36Round 49Semi-final12Final29
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1222Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika BergmannovaIndependent Athletes111115
2217Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina NowakPoland2222210
355Raffaello Brancato & Mishel MageraItaly3333315
416Vladislav Untu & Polina BarisnicovaMoldova4444420
557Cernei Dumitru & Civita NicoleMoldova5555525
6127Kazuki Sugawara & Laura CollavizzaJapan7676632
7137Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia GolitsynaItaly6767733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlacing
222Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova111121121111111111
217Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak222212212222222222
55Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera333343334333333333
16Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova444434443454444444
57Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole555575565645557555
137Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna666757776766676766
127Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza777666657577765677

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlacing
222Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova111121111111111111
217Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak222212222222222222
55Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera433343543333333333
16Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova344434434454444554
57Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole555555355545556745
127Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza667776666677765676
137Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna776667777766677467

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlacing
222Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova111121121111111111
217Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak222212212222222222
55Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera333333534333333333
16Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova545444343454444454
57Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole454555456545556545
137Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna666676775767677666
127Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza777767667676765777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlacing
222Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova111121121111111111
217Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak222212212222222222
55Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera333343533333334333
16Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova444434344444443454
57Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole555655455655557545
127Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza676566667576765776
137Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna767777776767676667

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlacing
222Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova111121112111111111
217Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak222212221222222222
55Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera433333533334334333
16Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova344444444443443554
57Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole655555355555556445
127Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza766766667676675776
137Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna577677776767767667

Adjudicators