📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2023
37

Over 35 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 114Round 219Round 324Semi-final29Final37
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1345Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria GianfranchiItaly111115
2234Graziano Brusciati & Maria PipoliItaly2222210
3231Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania DaineseItaly3333315
4230Manolo Niero & Katiuscia FavaronItaly4455.5422
540Claudio Correggioli & Valeria GiannoccaroItaly5544624
6221Alessandro Marano & Simona SantoliniItaly6665.5528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
345Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111
234Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2222222322
231Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese3333343233
230Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron5555454444
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro4446636655
221Alessandro Marano & Simona Santolini6664565566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
345Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1121111111
234Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2212222222
231Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese3333543333
230Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron4545354464
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro5456635645
221Alessandro Marano & Simona Santolini6664466556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
345Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1211111111
234Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2122222222
231Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese3333353333
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro5445536644
230Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron4556644465
221Alessandro Marano & Simona Santolini6664465556

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
345Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111
234Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2222222222
231Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese3343343333
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro4435636644
221Alessandro Marano & Simona Santolini5664465555.5
230Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron6556554465.5

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
345Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111
234Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2222222232
231Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese3333333323
230Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron4446544464
221Alessandro Marano & Simona Santolini5664465555
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro6555656646

Adjudicators