📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2023
118

Over 35 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final112Final118
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
138Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia GuadagniItaly111216
2112Mario Scipioni & Silvia LeoItaly222129
334Cedric Dartevelle & Delphine VandersmissenBelgium3333315
4168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly4444420
5363Daniele Fedi & Sara RomanelliItaly5555525
620Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela TassinariItaly7766632
740Claudio Correggioli & Valeria GiannoccaroItaly6677733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
38Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni121221111111
112Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo212112223252
34Cedric Dartevelle & Delphine Vandersmissen333333332323
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore445444454534
363Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli574575545445
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro657656766676
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari766767677767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
38Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni221221111111
112Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo112112232242
34Cedric Dartevelle & Delphine Vandersmissen343343323323
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore435434444434
363Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli554555555555
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro667767766676
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari776676677767

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
38Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni112221111111
112Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo221112222242
34Cedric Dartevelle & Delphine Vandersmissen333333333323
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore545444454534
363Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli454576545465
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari766655677656
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro677767766777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
112Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo212111112151
38Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni121222221212
34Cedric Dartevelle & Delphine Vandersmissen333333335333
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore445544444424
363Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli554455553545
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari666667677666
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro777776766777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
38Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni111221121111
112Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo322112232252
34Cedric Dartevelle & Delphine Vandersmissen243333314333
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore435554453524
363Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli554465545445
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari666677767666
40Claudio Correggioli & Valeria Giannoccaro777746676777

Adjudicators