📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
423

Under 16 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1401Round 2405Round 3410Semi-final415Final423
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1277Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana CalloensBelgium311218
2150Luca Benetti & Giulia AlberghiniPoland122128
364Georgi Chimev & Simon KarabelyovaBulgaria2334315
4270Nicolò Palano & Vanessa BoscoItaly4443419
582Mosè Moretti & Carolina CataniaItaly5555727
6171Davide Di Giampietro & Michelle FiorasoItaly66.576632
7162Riccardo Bertollo & Michela AbruscioItaly76.567532

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
150Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini2611341251661
64Georgi Chimev & Simon Karabelyova4135612543212
277Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens3443126125523
270Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco5322435332444
82Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania1557553474335
171Davide Di Giampietro & Michelle Fioraso6764274667176
162Riccardo Bertollo & Michela Abruscio7276767716757

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
277Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens1412512312511
150Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini2631131151762
64Georgi Chimev & Simon Karabelyova3146425446323
270Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco5323747223444
82Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania4557254577135
162Riccardo Bertollo & Michela Abruscio7274666734656.5
171Davide Di Giampietro & Michelle Fioraso6765373665276.5

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
277Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens1313322321611
150Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini2621151252762
64Georgi Chimev & Simon Karabelyova4155215434223
270Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco5432546143544
82Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania3547634665135
162Riccardo Bertollo & Michela Abruscio7264767716356
171Davide Di Giampietro & Michelle Fioraso6776473577477

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
150Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini2621152161451
277Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens1515623222712
270Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco5332436333633
64Georgi Chimev & Simon Karabelyova3144311444224
82Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania4257545657145
171Davide Di Giampietro & Michelle Fioraso6776274576566
162Riccardo Bertollo & Michela Abruscio7463767715377

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
277Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens1316514231611
150Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini4721231152752
64Georgi Chimev & Simon Karabelyova2153622445323
270Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco6442747324544
162Riccardo Bertollo & Michela Abruscio7265456713465
171Davide Di Giampietro & Michelle Fioraso5574375566176
82Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania3637163677237

Adjudicators