📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
163

Under 21 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1120Round 2151Round 3154Semi-final158Final163
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1386Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice AizaraMorocco111115
2340Thomas Zinger & Sarah StolarskyCanada2232312
349Alessio Pagano & Federica ZulloItaly3323213
436Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova4454421
542Christian Rea & Cristina Di MaioItaly5545524
6392Simone Lucchese & Isabel RossottoItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
386Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11111511111111
340Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky24423132333242
49Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo35632223452323
36Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina42364454524434
42Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio53545645246665
392Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto66256366665556

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
386Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11111411431111
340Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky25323142243242
49Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo33542224352323
36Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina44456353514434
42Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio52635635126555
392Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto66264566665666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
386Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11121411231111
49Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo34533222313222
340Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky23412143452333
42Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio42645535125454
36Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina55266354546545
392Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto66354666664666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
386Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara21121411541111
340Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky15212142133242
49Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo32553326322323
36Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina46435263415634
42Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio53646634254565
392Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto64364555666456

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
386Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara11121511451111
49Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo32532223532222
340Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky26413144243343
36Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina45355352314434
42Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio53646435125565
392Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto64264666666656

Adjudicators