📷 Photos↩ Main siteItalian Open Championships 2023
288

Youth A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1281Round 2283Semi-final286Final288
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1426Kyryl Korzhenko & Olha MiahkaUkraine221128
283Salvatore Massaro & Filomena ZagariaItaly4122110
3203Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro & Nikol TestoniItaly1344315
4613Sviatoslav Sirkovich & Polina KharchenkoUkraine3533418
5465Kaloyan Spasov & Viktoria AleksandrovaBulgaria5456626
6175Viktor Bonazza & Elena PelosinItaly6665528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
203Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro & Nikol Testoni563533324331
426Kyryl Korzhenko & Olha Miahka354112611452
613Sviatoslav Sirkovich & Polina Kharchenko221421435663
83Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria142664543224
465Kaloyan Spasov & Viktoria Aleksandrova415356256115
175Viktor Bonazza & Elena Pelosin636245162546

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
83Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria211652542321
426Kyryl Korzhenko & Olha Miahka334111411432
203Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro & Nikol Testoni553543324243
465Kaloyan Spasov & Viktoria Aleksandrova425266166114
613Sviatoslav Sirkovich & Polina Kharchenko162424635555
175Viktor Bonazza & Elena Pelosin646335253666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
426Kyryl Korzhenko & Olha Miahka415112411521
83Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria221641342342
613Sviatoslav Sirkovich & Polina Kharchenko152523634433
203Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro & Nikol Testoni363434523254
465Kaloyan Spasov & Viktoria Aleksandrova534265266115
175Viktor Bonazza & Elena Pelosin646356155666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
426Kyryl Korzhenko & Olha Miahka314111411431
83Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria231564342322
613Sviatoslav Sirkovich & Polina Kharchenko153323534653
203Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro & Nikol Testoni442642623244
175Viktor Bonazza & Elena Pelosin526436156515
465Kaloyan Spasov & Viktoria Aleksandrova665255265166

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
83Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria221552331111
426Kyryl Korzhenko & Olha Miahka335323622422
203Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro & Nikol Testoni453131514233
613Sviatoslav Sirkovich & Polina Kharchenko164614443644
175Viktor Bonazza & Elena Pelosin616445156555
465Kaloyan Spasov & Viktoria Aleksandrova542266265366

Adjudicators