📷 Photos↩ Main siteItalian Open Championships 2023
215

Junior 1 (12/13) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1205Semi-final209Final215
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1582Itan Selmanaj & Aida FontanelliItaly111115
2606Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliPhilippines2242212
3431Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany CataudellaItaly4433.5318
4593Robert Palade & Kristel De MasiItaly7523.5422
560Artem Khorolets & Anna TokarUkraine3357523
6430Alberto Pennica & Erica BedocchiItaly5765629
7443Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary FrassinettiItaly6676732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
582Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1172111112131431
606Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2226243434554312
60Artem Khorolets & Anna Tokar7661337323416253
431Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella5413524251345724
430Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi4744676547223565
443Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti3337465676767146
593Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi6555752765672677

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
582Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1172211112131451
606Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2316323553343322
60Artem Khorolets & Anna Tokar7761136334226133
431Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella5223445221575514
593Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi3434562645762665
443Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti4557774776457246
430Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi6645657467614777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
582Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli2172311113111361
593Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi3235172361352642
431Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella6413624245733213
606Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli1526453634244724
60Artem Khorolets & Anna Tokar4651236522466435
430Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi5744547757575576
443Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti7367765476627157

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
582Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1171211113121441
606Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2215152532313712
431Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella5424624224654523.5
593Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi3536443451242653.5
430Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi4643736645465265
443Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti6367565367537136
60Artem Khorolets & Anna Tokar7752377776776377

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
582Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1172113426111631
606Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2216321735443512
431Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella6424634113676223
593Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi3335472651262454
60Artem Khorolets & Anna Tokar7741247362554365
430Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi5653555544335776
443Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti4567766277727147

Adjudicators