📷 Photos↩ Main siteItalian Open Championships 2023
131

Senior 4b (70/74) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal131
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1240Ivano Croci & Rita GeneviniItaly111115
2629Giuliano Ferron & Daniela CarraroItaly2224313
3416Giorgio Fabris & Carla GalloItaly4332214
4248Giovanni Bruccini & Nunzia FrazzicaItaly3443418
5436Angelo Pietro Aquili & Plautilla FedericiItaly5555525
664Adriano Castelli & Giuseppina PanellaItaly6667631
7317Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita RomeoItaly7776734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Ivano Croci & Rita Genevini14111152311111
629Giuliano Ferron & Daniela Carraro33253221124342
248Giovanni Bruccini & Nunzia Frazzica21542333543233
416Giorgio Fabris & Carla Gallo62367414736424
436Angelo Pietro Aquili & Plautilla Federici46426665262555
64Adriano Castelli & Giuseppina Panella55674547457766
317Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo77735776675677

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Ivano Croci & Rita Genevini41111112112111
629Giuliano Ferron & Daniela Carraro14222241521242
416Giorgio Fabris & Carla Gallo22353523335333
248Giovanni Bruccini & Nunzia Frazzica33534334444424
436Angelo Pietro Aquili & Plautilla Federici65466466263555
64Adriano Castelli & Giuseppina Panella56675657756766
317Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo77747775677677

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Ivano Croci & Rita Genevini11212112212111
629Giuliano Ferron & Daniela Carraro42121321121232
416Giorgio Fabris & Carla Gallo55343243334423
248Giovanni Bruccini & Nunzia Frazzica33564434545344
436Angelo Pietro Aquili & Plautilla Federici26456556453555
64Adriano Castelli & Giuseppina Panella74675677767666
317Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo67737765676777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Ivano Croci & Rita Genevini11112211112111
416Giorgio Fabris & Carla Gallo32333433324432
248Giovanni Bruccini & Nunzia Frazzica23554524235323
629Giuliano Ferron & Daniela Carraro44261142741244
436Angelo Pietro Aquili & Plautilla Federici55425355653555
317Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo77746676576676
64Adriano Castelli & Giuseppina Panella66677767467767

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Ivano Croci & Rita Genevini31112232112211
416Giorgio Fabris & Carla Gallo23343343245322
629Giuliano Ferron & Daniela Carraro55261111533543
248Giovanni Bruccini & Nunzia Frazzica12554525424134
436Angelo Pietro Aquili & Plautilla Federici64435464351465
64Adriano Castelli & Giuseppina Panella46677657666756
317Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo77726776777677

Adjudicators