📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2023
68

Under 16 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 145Round 249Round 359Semi-final63Final68
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1496Timothy Nardelli & Eva VeroneseLuxembourg111115
2216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia FinaldiItaly2222210
314Luca Benetti & Giulia AlberghiniPoland3333315
4205Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie ToscanoItaly4444420
594Gabriele Arci & Nicole SerafiniItaly6555526
6230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice DonatiItaly5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
496Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese211221211121
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi122112122212
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini434643343333
205Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano543536434454
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati366465565545
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini655354656666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
496Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese111211111111
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi224122223222
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini433443432433
205Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano342536344654
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini555354656565
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati666665565346

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
496Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese211211111121
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi123122222212
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini334653433443
205Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano442535544534
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini555344666365
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati666466355656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
496Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese111221111121
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi232112232212
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini323643423343
205Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano444536544634
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini555354656465
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati666465365556

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
496Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese111221111111
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi222112223222
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini334643342333
205Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano443536435654
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini665355654465
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati556464566546

Adjudicators