📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2023
61

Junior 1 (12/13) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 146Semi-final52Final61
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1390Itan Selmanaj & Aida FontanelliItaly111115
2302Edoardo Lucianer & Anais PaolazziItaly2222210
3370Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliPhilippines5333317
4202Robert Palade & Kristel De MasiItaly3545421
5209Tommaso Casciano & Greta Chacon ValdesCuba4654524
642Carmine Iervolino & Aurora IervolinoItaly6466628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
390Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1112135311
302Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi4321662122
202Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi3444323433
209Tommaso Casciano & Greta Chacon Valdes5636444544
370Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2255551255
42Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino6563216666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
390Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1112136221
302Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3221223112
370Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2355452343
42Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino4463315564
202Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5544564455
209Tommaso Casciano & Greta Chacon Valdes6636641636

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
390Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1112133331
302Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3321351112
370Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2265445223
202Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5444564454
209Tommaso Casciano & Greta Chacon Valdes6536612545
42Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino4653226666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
390Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1112121321
302Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3321355112
370Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2234642243
209Tommaso Casciano & Greta Chacon Valdes6546533534
202Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5455464465
42Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino4663216656

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
390Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1111142311
302Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3222355132
370Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2345631223
202Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi4454464454
209Tommaso Casciano & Greta Chacon Valdes6536513565
42Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino5663226646

Adjudicators