📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2023
57

Junior 2 (14/15) A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 147Semi-final51Final57
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia FinaldiItaly111115
214Luca Benetti & Giulia AlberghiniPoland2222311
3230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice DonatiItaly3333214
494Gabriele Arci & Nicole SerafiniItaly4444420
5275Giovanni Indelicato & Marta DettoliItaly5555525
690Danny Mascellani & Alice ValieriItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi111112211111
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini342341432232
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati235424324423
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini523533556344
275Giovanni Indelicato & Marta Dettoli454255143665
90Danny Mascellani & Alice Valieri666666665556

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi111112211131
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini342331422222
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati424423344613
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini233554556344
275Giovanni Indelicato & Marta Dettoli555245135565
90Danny Mascellani & Alice Valieri666666663456

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi111111112121
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini343242331242
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati224423425313
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini432534546534
275Giovanni Indelicato & Marta Dettoli555355253665
90Danny Mascellani & Alice Valieri666666664456

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi111111111131
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini252332422252
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati544423233423
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini423544546314
275Giovanni Indelicato & Marta Dettoli335256354545
90Danny Mascellani & Alice Valieri666665665666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
216Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi111111111121
230Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati334324245432
14Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini443542422253
94Gabriele Arci & Nicole Serafini522453556314
275Giovanni Indelicato & Marta Dettoli256236334665
90Danny Mascellani & Alice Valieri665665663546

Adjudicators