📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2023
119

Amateur A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1104Round 2109Semi-final114Final119
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1443Simone Improta & Aurora MancoItaly211228
2414Giuseppe De Bari & Milena PedrettiItaly3231110
3516Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria DhoItaly1323312
469Alessandro Cimaroli & Noemi ScognamiglioItaly4444420
5132Davide Cofone & Julie BøgelyDenmark5565526
630Idor Rosner & Alice CopeteIsrael6656629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
516Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho33131212411
443Simone Improta & Aurora Manco41542123132
414Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti22415451543
69Alessandro Cimaroli & Noemi Scognamiglio15223645354
132Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely56364334265
30Idor Rosner & Alice Copete64656566626

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
443Simone Improta & Aurora Manco31411522131
414Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti12244141242
516Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho43535213613
69Alessandro Cimaroli & Noemi Scognamiglio25323636354
132Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely56152454465
30Idor Rosner & Alice Copete64666365526

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
443Simone Improta & Aurora Manco11652223131
516Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho43314112612
414Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti32231441353
69Alessandro Cimaroli & Noemi Scognamiglio25125634444
30Idor Rosner & Alice Copete64546365525
132Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely56463556266

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
414Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti21112251351
443Simone Improta & Aurora Manco42544122132
516Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho34431513613
69Alessandro Cimaroli & Noemi Scognamiglio15225645444
132Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely56353334265
30Idor Rosner & Alice Copete63666466526

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
414Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti21141251261
443Simone Improta & Aurora Manco42635123132
516Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho34412412613
69Alessandro Cimaroli & Noemi Scognamiglio15224634344
132Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely56363345455
30Idor Rosner & Alice Copete63556566526

Adjudicators