📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2023
11

Senior 3a (55/60) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 11Semi-final5Final11
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1112LUCIANO GUIOTTO & MARINA ROMANOItaly111126
2252PAOLO GRECO & ALESSANDRA FERRARIItaly2223110
322Ercole Domenico & Giuseppina BallarinItaly5332316
427Fabio Fracasso & Fiorella GattazzoItaly4457525
5294TIZIANO MEDOLA & MANUELA GOZZATTIItaly8746429
6472Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta MasieroItaly6564829
7228Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto AnitaItaly3688732
8276Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella BoschettoItaly7875633

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
112LUCIANO GUIOTTO & MARINA ROMANO41371511
252PAOLO GRECO & ALESSANDRA FERRARI25244322
228Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita37713633
27Fabio Fracasso & Fiorella Gattazzo83137454
22Ercole Domenico & Giuseppina Ballarin18558185
472Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero76625266
276Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto62862747
294TIZIANO MEDOLA & MANUELA GOZZATTI54486878

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
112LUCIANO GUIOTTO & MARINA ROMANO41312221
252PAOLO GRECO & ALESSANDRA FERRARI24121632
22Ercole Domenico & Giuseppina Ballarin12468183
27Fabio Fracasso & Fiorella Gattazzo88243554
472Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero75535365
228Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita36886416
294TIZIANO MEDOLA & MANUELA GOZZATTI53674877
276Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto67757748

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
112LUCIANO GUIOTTO & MARINA ROMANO43112431
252PAOLO GRECO & ALESSANDRA FERRARI27353242
22Ercole Domenico & Giuseppina Ballarin14277183
294TIZIANO MEDOLA & MANUELA GOZZATTI52481374
27Fabio Fracasso & Fiorella Gattazzo85524665
472Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero76646556
276Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto61765727
228Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita38838818

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
112LUCIANO GUIOTTO & MARINA ROMANO41211311
22Ercole Domenico & Giuseppina Ballarin12177272
252PAOLO GRECO & ALESSANDRA FERRARI28382153
472Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero54734434
276Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto33646725
294TIZIANO MEDOLA & MANUELA GOZZATTI65553546
27Fabio Fracasso & Fiorella Gattazzo76828667
228Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita87465888

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
252PAOLO GRECO & ALESSANDRA FERRARI26113221
112LUCIANO GUIOTTO & MARINA ROMANO41422312
22Ercole Domenico & Giuseppina Ballarin12288153
294TIZIANO MEDOLA & MANUELA GOZZATTI74371474
27Fabio Fracasso & Fiorella Gattazzo83545585
276Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto55657636
228Trezzi Antonello & Gasparotto Anita37764847
472Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero68836768

Adjudicators