📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Molinella 2023
135

Junior 1 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1118Round 2121Semi-final127Final135
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary FrassinettiItaly111126
2161Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliPhilippines333.52112
3183Robert Palade & Kristel De MasiItaly2224414
4248Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De MatteisItaly543.53318
5216PIERGIORGIO SPADARO & FLAVIA SAVARINOItaly6555627
6312Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice SartiItaly4666527

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti2222211
183Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi1331322
161Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli3113163
312Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6464434
248Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis4555555
216PIERGIORGIO SPADARO & FLAVIA SAVARINO5646646

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti2131411
183Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi1312322
161Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli3245143
248Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis4624254
216PIERGIORGIO SPADARO & FLAVIA SAVARINO5456635
312Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6563566

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti2112211
183Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi1323442
161Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli4235133.5
248Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3541323.5
216PIERGIORGIO SPADARO & FLAVIA SAVARINO5456655
312Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6664566

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti2122211
161Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli4233132
248Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3641323
183Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi1314444
216PIERGIORGIO SPADARO & FLAVIA SAVARINO5556655
312Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6465566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
161Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli4242111
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti1123342
248Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3531233
183Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi2314424
312Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6465565
216PIERGIORGIO SPADARO & FLAVIA SAVARINO5656656

Adjudicators