📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2023
23

Over 65 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 11Round 25Round 312Semi-final16Final23
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
156BRUNO LAZZARESCHI & IDA ZOTTAItaly111115
2517Renato Sibillo & Anna CartiniItaly2222210
398Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria FirettoItaly4433317
4591Pietro Locatelli & Umberta MondiniItaly3344418
5103Franco Marinelli & Sabrina SabiniItaly6655527
6232Bosco Novak & Corinne NovakUnited Kingdom5566628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
56BRUNO LAZZARESCHI & IDA ZOTTA21113212211211
517Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini12532121122122
591Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini33224435554543
98Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto65441346343354
232Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak54366563635435
103Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini46655654466666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
56BRUNO LAZZARESCHI & IDA ZOTTA23123212112111
517Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini11544121221232
591Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini32312434653543
98Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto45231346334364
232Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak54466565546425
103Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini66655653465656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
56BRUNO LAZZARESCHI & IDA ZOTTA22112211112211
517Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini11224122221122
98Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto44651343343353
591Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini33333435555544
103Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini55445654434665
232Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak66566566666436

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
56BRUNO LAZZARESCHI & IDA ZOTTA22113111112211
517Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini13224222221122
98Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto56441343433353
591Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini41332435555634
103Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini64655556364565
232Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak35566664646446

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
56BRUNO LAZZARESCHI & IDA ZOTTA23122112211211
517Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini12513221122122
98Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto65341344443353
591Pietro Locatelli & Umberta Mondini41634433535634
103Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini54255665364465
232Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak36466556656546

Adjudicators