📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2023
205

Senior 4b (70/74) B Open Standard World Championship

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal205
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1604Nestore Gobbin & Silvana BarizzaItaly111126
2644Alberto Praticelli & Emanuela ZecchinatoItaly2223110
351Giuseppe Schiavon & Nadia MarchioroItaly4352317
4156SERSE MANCINI & DANIELA RANCIATIItaly3434519
553GIORGIO FABRIS & Carla GalloItaly5545423
6569Mauro Casella & FRANCA MARIA TONELLIItaly6666630
7731Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita RomeoItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
604Nestore Gobbin & Silvana Barizza3241311111
644Alberto Praticelli & Emanuela Zecchinato2112234532
156SERSE MANCINI & DANIELA RANCIATI1533425263
51Giuseppe Schiavon & Nadia Marchioro4654147624
53GIORGIO FABRIS & Carla Gallo5425552355
569Mauro Casella & FRANCA MARIA TONELLI6366663446
731Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo7777776777

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
604Nestore Gobbin & Silvana Barizza3245114111
644Alberto Praticelli & Emanuela Zecchinato2111451532
51Giuseppe Schiavon & Nadia Marchioro4552233223
156SERSE MANCINI & DANIELA RANCIATI1333525464
53GIORGIO FABRIS & Carla Gallo5424342345
569Mauro Casella & FRANCA MARIA TONELLI6666666656
731Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo7777777777

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
604Nestore Gobbin & Silvana Barizza4246111111
644Alberto Praticelli & Emanuela Zecchinato1112232542
156SERSE MANCINI & DANIELA RANCIATI2433325253
53GIORGIO FABRIS & Carla Gallo3521444434
51Giuseppe Schiavon & Nadia Marchioro5354553325
569Mauro Casella & FRANCA MARIA TONELLI6765666666
731Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo7677777777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
604Nestore Gobbin & Silvana Barizza5231112111
51Giuseppe Schiavon & Nadia Marchioro4352224222
644Alberto Praticelli & Emanuela Zecchinato1113531533
156SERSE MANCINI & DANIELA RANCIATI2445343354
53GIORGIO FABRIS & Carla Gallo3524455445
569Mauro Casella & FRANCA MARIA TONELLI6666666666
731Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo7777777777

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
644Alberto Praticelli & Emanuela Zecchinato2111131241
604Nestore Gobbin & Silvana Barizza5232212112
51Giuseppe Schiavon & Nadia Marchioro4454343433
53GIORGIO FABRIS & Carla Gallo3726454324
156SERSE MANCINI & DANIELA RANCIATI1345526555
569Mauro Casella & FRANCA MARIA TONELLI6563665666
731Pietro Terracchio & Maria Concetta Rita Romeo7677777777

Adjudicators