📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2023
18

Adult A2 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final11Final18
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1567Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde TranchidaItaly112228
2466LUCA CASALI & Elisa CargneluttiItaly331119
3482Alessandro Reina & Caterina AlberghiniItaly2234415
477Haruki Yamashita & Misaki YamashitaJapan4443318
5508Marco Senzacqua & Michela VitaItaly5555525
6732Roman Shoniia & Minako BabaJapan6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
567Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida624211234421
482Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini532332621252
466LUCA CASALI & Elisa Cargnelutti143425512313
77Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita261146443644
508Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita415554366165
732Roman Shoniia & Minako Baba356663155536

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
567Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida633211133221
482Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini524333511352
466LUCA CASALI & Elisa Cargnelutti442442622413
77Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita151125344564
508Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita216556455135
732Roman Shoniia & Minako Baba365664266646

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
466LUCA CASALI & Elisa Cargnelutti122232411211
567Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida636511253522
482Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini453424622353
77Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita341156134664
508Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita215345565135
732Roman Shoniia & Minako Baba564663346446

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
466LUCA CASALI & Elisa Cargnelutti122332212211
567Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida614211151322
77Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita251123343643
482Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini443546524454
508Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita335465466165
732Roman Shoniia & Minako Baba566654635536

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
466LUCA CASALI & Elisa Cargnelutti132223523211
567Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida515311241622
77Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita241132134553
482Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini453455412444
508Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita324544366165
732Roman Shoniia & Minako Baba666666655336

Adjudicators