📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2023
96

Over 45 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 170Round 275Round 380Round 485Semi-final90Final96
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1236Amico Salvatore & Bressan EricaItaly111115
2320Knut Wichmann & Antje WichmannGermany2222210
371Daniele Di Cesare & Barbara LeonciniItaly4353318
4227Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Elviramaria BeschiBelgium3444520
589Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van De MoesdijkNetherlands5535422
685Massimo Poti & Grazia BasileItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
236Amico Salvatore & Bressan Erica3131114111221411
320Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann1414221322112132
227Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Elviramaria Beschi2243335536443353
71Daniele Di Cesare & Barbara Leoncini4522462645334544
89Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van De Moesdijk5355543253655625
85Massimo Poti & Grazia Basile6666656464566266

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
236Amico Salvatore & Bressan Erica4111112111321311
320Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann1333223522112122
71Daniele Di Cesare & Barbara Leoncini6522361656234433
227Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Elviramaria Beschi2254435435453664
89Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van De Moesdijk5445654244545545
85Massimo Poti & Grazia Basile3666546363666256

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
236Amico Salvatore & Bressan Erica3111112111431511
320Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann1332224622112122
89Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van De Moesdijk2455453334645433
227Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Elviramaria Beschi6243535246323664
71Daniele Di Cesare & Barbara Leoncini4524361555254345
85Massimo Poti & Grazia Basile5666646463566256

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
236Amico Salvatore & Bressan Erica6111112111221411
320Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann2332224622113132
71Daniele Di Cesare & Barbara Leoncini3524361544342323
227Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Elviramaria Beschi4243435336434554
89Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van De Moesdijk1455543253655645
85Massimo Poti & Grazia Basile5666656465566266

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
236Amico Salvatore & Bressan Erica2111112111121311
320Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann1332224622213132
71Daniele Di Cesare & Barbara Leoncini6523361533442453
89Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van De Moesdijk3445443254556624
227Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Elviramaria Beschi5254535446334545
85Massimo Poti & Grazia Basile4666656365665266

Adjudicators