📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2023
473

Junior 1 (12/13) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1461Semi-final467Final473
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1496Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice DonatiItaly111115
2420Itan Selmanaj & Aida FontanelliItaly2222210
370Matteo Bertolo & Laura SegatItaly3333315
4271Albert Altmets & Rosanna AruEstonia4444420
5244Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliItaly5565526
6304Edoardo Lucianer & Anais PaolazziItaly6656629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
496Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati1111211211
420Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli4342124142
70Matteo Bertolo & Laura Segat5425433323
271Albert Altmets & Rosanna Aru2634656434
244Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli6253562655
304Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3566345566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
496Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati1111211211
420Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli5242122142
70Matteo Bertolo & Laura Segat4425334323
271Albert Altmets & Rosanna Aru2534666434
244Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli6353453665
304Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3666545556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
496Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati1121111211
420Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli4242323132
70Matteo Bertolo & Laura Segat5635232323
271Albert Altmets & Rosanna Aru2314656454
304Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3566445545
244Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli6453564666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
496Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati2123211211
420Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli4241122142
70Matteo Bertolo & Laura Segat6315334323
271Albert Altmets & Rosanna Aru1434445434
244Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli5552663665
304Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3666556556

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
496Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati1121211211
420Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli5242123142
70Matteo Bertolo & Laura Segat4315434333
271Albert Altmets & Rosanna Aru2634646424
244Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli6453552555
304Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi3566365666

Adjudicators