📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2023
470

Juvenile 2 (10/11) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1459Semi-final464Final470
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1334Mihail Novikov & Taisiia VasilevaSwitzerland111115
2201Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia MontesinItaly332.53214
3453Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline LammaItaly4242315
4548Lenny Sacco & Giovanna MagriniItaly242.54416
5170Tommaso Da Lozzo & Eva Delia ChikaleuItaly5555525
6119Robert Palade & Kristel De MasiItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
334Mihail Novikov & Taisiia Vasileva1214123111
548Lenny Sacco & Giovanna Magrini2322512432
201Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin3561431223
453Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma4135364344
170Tommaso Da Lozzo & Eva Delia Chikaleu6443255555
119Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5656646666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
334Mihail Novikov & Taisiia Vasileva1214123111
453Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma3125341332
201Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin4651432223
548Lenny Sacco & Giovanna Magrini2332514444
170Tommaso Da Lozzo & Eva Delia Chikaleu6443255655
119Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5566666566

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
334Mihail Novikov & Taisiia Vasileva1213122111
201Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin3461431322.5
548Lenny Sacco & Giovanna Magrini2322614432.5
453Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma4134263244
170Tommaso Da Lozzo & Eva Delia Chikaleu6555356555
119Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5646545666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
334Mihail Novikov & Taisiia Vasileva1211121121
453Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma3134433312
201Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin4362252233
548Lenny Sacco & Giovanna Magrini2423614454
170Tommaso Da Lozzo & Eva Delia Chikaleu6546345545
119Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5655566666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
334Mihail Novikov & Taisiia Vasileva1213122111
201Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin3361441222
453Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma5134234333
548Lenny Sacco & Giovanna Magrini2422613564
170Tommaso Da Lozzo & Eva Delia Chikaleu4545365645
119Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi6656556456

Adjudicators