📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2023
239

Over 70 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1227Semi-final232Final239
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1120Graziano Mungai & Ambra TesiItaly111115
2452Valter Rossi & Mara LorenzonItaly2222311
3229Franz Steinbichler & Maria SteinbichlerAustria3333214
460Mario Mollichelli & Concetta TrivisonnoItaly4445522
5443Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara UzzoliItaly5554423
6202Mauro Ravai & Concetta CarboneItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
120Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi31222111311221
452Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon12111525422412
229Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler25343232143163
60Mario Mollichelli & Concetta Trivisonno44564444234554
443Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli63435363555345
202Mauro Ravai & Concetta Carbone56656656666636

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
120Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi22321112311421
452Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon11112435522212
229Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler35256241133163
60Mario Mollichelli & Concetta Trivisonno44663324244334
443Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli63434563665545
202Mauro Ravai & Concetta Carbone56545656456656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
120Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi36323112111211
452Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon11111444322422
229Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler24252221243163
60Mario Mollichelli & Concetta Trivisonno45564335434334
443Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli62436563566545
202Mauro Ravai & Concetta Carbone53645656655656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
120Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi21331111211211
452Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon12112434422322
229Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler33255222143153
443Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli64424563665444
60Mario Mollichelli & Concetta Trivisonno45566355334535
202Mauro Ravai & Concetta Carbone56643646556666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
120Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi42331112211311
229Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler24252221133132
452Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon11116443322423
443Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli63423564654254
60Mario Mollichelli & Concetta Trivisonno35664335445645
202Mauro Ravai & Concetta Carbone56545656566566

Adjudicators